2016 Series Champions

By Monday, November 14, 2016 July 5th, 2017 2016, Cyclocross

Cat 1/2 Men
1 Steve Fisher – Mcgovern Cycles – FSA CX
2 Rory Jack – Recycled Cycles Racing
3 Stephen Ettinger – Ridebikeralliance P/B Focus Bikes

Cat 1/2 Women
1 Tricia Fleischer – Monument Wheelworks
2 Monica Lloyd – Olympia Orthoapedic Associates
3 Kenda Super – Hagens Berman Society Consulting

Cat 1/2 Men 35+
1 Steve Westover – Diamondback
2 Barney Gill – Mayhem Racing
3 Brian Bressler – Crosshare Racing

Cat 1/2 Men 45+
1 Craig Undem – Cycle U
2 David Stonich – Alki Rubicon
3 Chris Rodde – Taco Time

Men 55+
1 Kevin Johnson – Egencia
2 Rodney Brandon  – Taco Time Northwest
3 Roy Colven

Men 60+
1 Martin Rand
2 Barry Johnson
3 Woody Cox – Dyna Racing

Cat 1/2 Women 40+
1 Jodi Connolly – Black Sheep Velo
2 Jodi Duquette – Alki Rubicon
3 Cherish Sutull – Alki Rubicon

Clydesdale – 200 lbs +
1 Sage Vann – Dyna Racing
2 Erik Hokanson – LWV/Broadmark Capital
3 David Mcintosh

Single Speed Men
1 Brian Myers – Hodala!
2 Brad Nelson Team – Racepace
3 Joey Mullan – 333 Fab CX Factory Team

Single Speed Women
1 Lea Stralka – Black Sheep Velo
2 Anne-Marije Rook – NOMI Hand Up Squad
3 Hidi Cramer – PCP Racing

Cat 3 Men
1 Brian Debronsky – Egencia
2 Nick D Stroud
3 Zack Hewell – Cycle U

Cat 3 Women
1 Megan Fay – Tenspeed Hero
2 Hayden Gizinski – Northwest Women’s Cyclocross Project
3 Liz Nettles Team – Group Health

Cat 3 Men 35+
1 Greg Heath – Hodala!
2 Adam Worobec – SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
3 Sid Wray – Major Taylor Racing

Cat 3 Men 45+
1 Brian Wong – EV Pb Fortius
2 John Herzog – Hup United
3 Duncan Mcintosh – Hagens Berman Society Consulting

Cat 3/4 Women 40+
1 Andrea Leuschke – Black Sheep Velo
2 Cary P Lassen – Dyna Racing
3 Jane Matera –  Alki Rubicon

Cat 4 Men
1 Brandon Sprouse
2 Ricky Lyman
3 Ehrin Bulfin – Egencia

Cat 4 Women
1 Bryna Fahrner – Mayhem Racing
2 Wendy Leber Malice
3 Tracey Gramenz

Cat 4 Men 35+
1 Dan Warren – Major Taylor Racing
2 Thomas Horan  – Mcleod Construction/Snohomish Bike Racin
3 Wes Wahlin

Cat 4 Men 45+
1 Dan Scott – Mayhem
2 Russ Morgenson
3 Ron Sielinski – Therapeutic Associates

Jr Boys 2001/2002
1 Walker Busken – Rad Racing NW
2 Connor Gizinski – Cycle U
3 Tommy Shapiro

Jr Boys 2003/2004
1 Matthew Basaldua – Mt. Si
2 Parker Casazza – Cycle U
3 Jack Harris – Cycle U

Jr Boys 2005-2007
1 Kai Wallis – Rad Racing NW
2 Joe Spranger – Rad Racing NW
3 Nathan Sabol – Mcleod/Snohomish Bike Racing

Jr Girls 2001/2002
1 Juliann Vander Haegen – Rad Racing NW
2 Addison Leckrone
3 Ran Cin Sung – Major Taylor Project

Jr Girls 2003/2004
1 Poppy Knorr – Black Sheep Velo
2 Bronwynn Gar – Aouy – Rad Racing NW
3 AnnalIse Rosser – Rad Racing NW

Jr Girls 2005-2007
Place Name Team name
1 Ryan Connolly – Black Sheep Velo
2 Betsy Stonich – Alki Rubicon
3 Monica Ballas – Epoch Medical
3 Indigo Newby-House

Jr Boys – 2008/2009
1 Tomas McIntosh Hagens Berman Society Consulting
2 Will Stralka Black Sheep Velo
3 Truman Atkins Hodala!

Jr Girls – 2008/2009
1 Keaghlan Robinson – Rad Racing NW
2 Sophie Matera – Alki Rubicon
3 Fiona Ballas – Epoch Medical