Cat 1/2

Cat. 1/2 Men
1 Steve Fisher (Mcgovern Cycles – FSA CX)
2 Rory Jack (Recycled Cycles Racing)
3 Stephen Ettinger (Ridebikeralliance P/B Focus Bikes)

Cat. 1/2 Women
1 Tricia Fleischer (Monument Wheelworks)
2 Monica Lloyd (Olympia Orthoapedic Associates)
3 Kenda Super (Hagens Berman Society Consulting)

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+
1 Steve Westover (Diamondback)
2 Barney Gill (Mayhem Racing)
3 Brian Bressler (Crosshare Racing)

Cat. 1/2 Women 40+
1 Jodi Connolly (Black Sheep Velo)
2 Jodi Duquette
3 Cherish Sutull (Alki Rubicon)

Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+
1 Craig Undem (Cycle U)
2 David Stonich (Alki Rubicon)
3 Chris Rodde (Taco Time)

Cat 3

Cat. 3 Men
1 Brian Debronsky (Egencia)
2 Nick D Stroud
3 Zack Hewell (Cycle U)

Cat. 3 Women
1 Megan Fay (Tenspeed Hero)
2 Hayden Gizinski (Northwest Women’s Cyclocross Project)
3 Liz Nettles (Team Group Health)

Cat. 3 Men 35+
1 Greg Heath (Hodala!)
2 Adam Worobec (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)
3 Sid Wray (Major Taylor Racing)

Cat. 3/4 Women 40+
1 Andrea Leuschke (Black Sheep Velo)
2 Cary P Lassen (Dyna Racing)
3 Jane Matera (Alki Rubicon)

Cat. 3 Men 45+
1 Brian Wong (EV p/b Fortius)
2 John Herzog (Hup United)
3 Duncan Mcintosh (Hagens Berman Society Consulting)

Cat 4

Cat. 4 Men
1 Brandon Sprouse
2 Ricky Lyman
3 Ehrin Bulfin (Egencia)

Cat. 4 Women
1 Bryna Fahrner (Mayhem Racing)
2 Wendy Leber (Malice)
3 Tracey Gramenz

Cat. 4 Men 35+
1 Dan Warren (Major Taylor Racing)
2 Thomas Horan (Mcleod Construction/Snohomish Bike Racin)
3 Wes Wahlin

Cat. 4 Men 45+
1 Dan Scott (Mayhem)
2 Russ Morgenson
3 Ron Sielinski (Therapeutic Associates)

Masters

Men 55+
1 Kevin Johnson (Egencia)
2 Rodney Brandon (Taco Time Northwest)
3 Roy Colven

Men 60+
1 Martin Rand
2 Barry Johnson
3 Woody Cox (Dyna Racing)

Juniors

Jr Boys 2001/2002
1 Walker Busken (Rad Racing)
2 Connor Gizinski (Cycle U)
3 Tommy Shapiro

Jr Girls 2001/2002
1 Juliann Vander Haegen (Rad Racing)
2 Addison Leckrone
3 Ran Cin Sung (Major Taylor Project)

Jr Boys 2003/2004
1 Matthew Basaldua (Mt. Si)
2 Parker Casazza (Cycle U)
3 Jack Harris (Cycle U)

Jr Girls 2003/2004
1 Poppy Knorr (Black Sheep Velo)
2 Bronwynn Gar-Aouy (Rad Racing)
3 AnnalIse Rosser (Rad Racing)

Jr Boys 2005-2007
1 Kai Wallis (Rad Racing)
2 Joe Spranger (Rad Racing)
3 Nathan Sabol (Mcleod/Snohomish Bike Racing)

Jr Girls 2005-2007
1 Ryan Connolly (Black Sheep Velo)
2 Betsy Stonich (Alki Rubicon)
3 Indigo Newby-House (Seattle)

Juniors – 2008/2009
1 Tomas McIntosh (Hagens Berman Society Consulting)
2 Will Stralka (Black Sheep Velo)
3 Truman Atkins (Hodala!)

Single Speed & Clydesdales

Single Speed Women
1 Lea Stralka (Black Sheep Velo)
2 Anne-Marije Rook (NOMI Hand Up Squad)
3 Hidi Cramer (PCP Racing)

Single Speed Men
1 Brian Myers (Hodala!)
2 Brad Nelson (Team Racepace)
3 Joey Mullan (333 Fab CX Factory Team)

Clydesdales (200 lbs +)
1 Sage Vann (Dyna Racing)
2 Erik Hokanson (LWV/Broadmark Capital)
3 David Mcintosh

Beginners

Beginner Men
1 Mark Thistle (Mountoga)
2 Michael Chaten
3 Al Dimond

Beginner Women
1 Amy Betz
2 Laurie George
3 Kelly Zuehlsdorff (Nemesis)

Lake Sammamish GP (MFG #1)

September 11th, 2016
Issaquah, WA

Moor Cross (MFG #2)

September 25th, 2016
Redmond, WA

Katie Blincoe Prestige (MFG #3)

October 2nd, 2016
Everett, WA

Magnuson Park Cross (MFG #4)

October 16th, 2016
Seattle, WA

North 40 CX (MFG #5)

October 30th, 2016
Redmond, WA

Subaru Woodland Park (MFG #6)

November 13th, 2016
Seattle, WA