2015 MFG Cyclocross Series Champions

By Saturday, November 28, 2015 May 8th, 2016 2015, Cyclocross

Cat 1/2 Men
1 Steve Fisher Raleigh / FSA CX
2 Russell Stevenson Trek CXC
3 Mitchell Thornton Dyna Racing

Cat 1/2 Women
1 Kristen Kelsey Axiom HVAC/Cycle U North
2 Heidi Wood 333Fab CX Factory Team
3 Monica Lloyd Olympia Orthopaedic Associates

Team Competition
1 Blue Rooster
2 Rad Racing NW
3 Team Group Health

Single Speed Men
1 Ian Crane Cascadia Bicycling Team
2 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback
3 Brad Nelson Mikestro Industries/ PT Cyclery

Single Speed Women
1 Jodi Connolly Blue Roosters
2 Tamara Donnelly Trek CXC
3 Hidi Cramer SOFT LIKE KITTEN

Cat 1/2 Men 35+
1 Brendan Connolly Blue Roosters
2 Cal Spranger Mafia Racing
3 Barney Gill

Cat 1/2 Men 45+
1 Todd Davis Hammer & Awl
2 Rainer Leuschke Blue Roosters
3 Doug Reid PCP Racing

Women 35+
1 Eva Wong Blue Roosters
2 Joanna Mensher Keller Rohrback
3 Dawn Mcconaghy Blue Roosters

Women 45+
1 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health
2 Tracy Erbeck Alki Rubicon
3 Jane Matera Alki Rubicon

Cat 3 Men
1 Garrett Sczechowski Dyna
2 Nicholas Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN
3 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing

Cat 3 Women
1 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling Team
2 Cherish Sutull Alki Rubicon
3 Leah Kiviat Jack’s Bicycle Center / Homegrown Racing

Cat 3 Men 35+
1 Brian Dagnon
2 Brian Falkowski Pc4men Cycling
3 Mark Freda Suck It

Cat 3 Men 45+
1 Pedro Deguzman Hotwire / Alki Velo Club
2 Bob Kruger Native
3 Matthew Mack Pacific Bike And Ski

Cat 4 Men
1 Brian Debronsky Blue Roosters
2 Jesse Eschenroeder REI
3 Clark Smithson Hagens Berman/Society Consulting

Cat 4 Women
1 Diane Zaida
2 Kathleen Demaria Team Group Health
3 Olga Magun Team Group Health

Cat 4 Men 35+
1 Joshua Simmons Pc4men Cycling
2 James Vanrosmalen Dyna Racing
3 Scott Renda Dyna Racing

Cat 4 Men 45+
1 Sven Koehler Blue Roosters
2 Frank O’brien
3 Jason Ingram Blue Roosters

Clydesdale – 200 lbs +
1 Jeff M Lynch
2 Peter Emsky Dyna Racing
3 Jim Bowes Suck It

Jr Boys 2000/2001
1 Sam Zivin Bicycle Centres
2 John Christian Blue Roosters
3 Luke Mathis

Jr Boys 2002/2003
1 Adrian Magun Cycle U/Apex
2 Jack Spranger Rad Racing
3 Connor Gizinski Cycle U Juniors

Jr Boys 2004-2006
1 Parker Casazza Cycle U Juniors
2 Kai Wallis Rad Racing
3 Jack Harris Cycle U

Jr Girls 2000/2001
1 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U Juniors
2 Addison Leckrone
3 Mina Carroll Major Taylor Project

Jr Girls 2002-2003
1 Juliann Vander Haegen Rad Racing
2 Annalise Rosser Rad Racing
3 Annika Alving Cycle U

Jr Girls 2004-2006
1 Bronwynn Gar-Aouy Cycle U
2 Ryan Connolly Blue Roosters
3 Indigo Newby-House Rad Racing

Juniors – 2007/2008
1 Aran Connolly Blue Roosters
2 Tyler Morgenson Unattached
3 Tomas Mcintosh

Men 55+
1 Kevin Johnson Blue Roosters
2 Matthew Cazier 20/20Fuel
3 Bob Agopsowicz Dyna Racing

Men 60+
1 Cosmic Miller 4252318692
2 Erik Brooks Blue Roosters
3 Woody Cox Dyna Racing

Full Series Standings